English (Pipes and Fittings)
stainless-steel pipe [correct, officially approved]
OBS: stainless-steel pipe: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau en acier inoxydable [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau en acier inoxydable : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).