English (Pipes and Fittings)
mild-steel pipe [correct, officially approved]
OBS: mild-steel pipe: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau en acier doux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau en acier doux : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).