English (Signals (Military); Computers and Calculators)
Battlefield Computer System [correct]; BCS [correct]
CONT: The US Army has awarded Norden a $97 million contract to manufacture its Battlefield Computer System (BCS).
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
système d'informatique de champ de bataille [masculine noun]