English (Animal Science)
body condition score [correct]; BCS [correct]
CONT: A body condition score is determined by the amount of body fat or lack of body fat and is expressed numerically.
French (Zootechnie)
note d'état corporel [correct, feminine noun]; NEC [correct, feminine noun]; note d'état d'engraissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La note d'état corporel (NEC) est un outil indispensable de suivi des réserves énergétiques disponibles en cas de sous-alimentation [...]