English (Postal Transport)
baggage car service [correct]; BCS [correct]
DEF: a mail service using baggage cars, reefer cars and/or freight cars to transport mail by train to post offices en route
French (Transports postaux)
poste ferroviaire [masculine noun]
OBS: BT-150
OBS: Termes tirés d'un lexique des sigles préparé par la section de traduction Environnement le 1 janvier 1985.