English (Soil Science)
exchangeable sodium percentage [correct]; ESP [correct]
DEF: The extent to which the adsorption complex of a soil is occupied by sodium.
French (Science du sol)
pourcentage de sodium échangeable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Degré d'accaparement du complexe d'adsorption par l'ion de sodium.
OBS: mesure des propriétés chimiques du sol.