English (Capacitors (Static Electr.); Air Conditioning and Heating)
permanent split-capacitor [officially approved]; PSC [officially approved]
OBS: permanent split-capacitor; PSC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Condensateurs (Élect. statique); Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
condensateur auxiliaire permanent [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: condensateur auxiliaire permanent : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).