English (Service Industries; Security)
private security company [correct]; PSC [correct]
French (Entreprises de services; Sécurité)
société de sécurité privée [correct, feminine noun]; SSP [correct, feminine noun]; compagnie de sécurité privée [correct, feminine noun]; CSP [correct, feminine noun]; CSP