English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); General Conduct of Military Operations)
Sub-Regional Command [correct, NATO]; SRC [correct, NATO]; Principal Subordinate Command [former designation, correct, NATO]; PSC [former designation, correct, NATO]; PSC
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
Commandement sous-régional [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SRC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; Commandement subordonné principal [former designation, correct, masculine noun, NATO]; CSP [former designation, correct, masculine noun, NATO]; CSP