English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
supplemental unemployment benefit [correct]; SUB [correct]; supplementary unemployment benefit [correct]; SUB [correct]; SUB
OBS: contract provisions obtained primarily by steel, auto, rubber, and cement unions which, when combined with ordinary unemployment insurance, can bring the laid-off employee's income very close to prelayoff earnings.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestation supplémentaire de chômage [correct, feminine noun]; PSC [correct, feminine noun]