English (Burners and Steamfitting)
nozzle mixing-burner [correct]
DEF: A burner in which the fuel and air are not mixed until just as they leave the burner port, after which mixing is usually very rapid. The flame cannot flash back in this type of burner.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur sans mélange préalable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de brûleur dans lequel l'air et le gaz ne sont mis en contact qu'à leur entrée dans la chambre de combustion.