English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Endocrine System and Metabolism)
intermittently scanned continuous glucose monitoring system [correct]; isCGMS [correct]; intermittently scanned CGM system [correct]; flash glucose monitoring system [correct]; FGMS [correct]; FGMS
CONT: Designed to replace the need for routine finger pricks..., a flash glucose monitoring system is made up of a sensor that is worn on the back of the upper arm that continuously measures the glucose concentration in the body's interstitial fluid.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
système de surveillance continue du glucose par balayage intermittent [correct, masculine noun]; système de SCG par balayage intermittent [correct, masculine noun]; système flash de surveillance du glucose [correct, masculine noun]; SFSG [correct, masculine noun]; SFSG
CONT: La surveillance de la glycémie est rendue plus facile et informative avec le développement des systèmes de surveillance du glucose en continu (SSGC) ou les systèmes flash de surveillance du glucose (SFSG) qui mesurent le glucose interstitiel en continu ou à la demande, respectivement [...]