English (Air Pollution; Atmospheric Physics)
multiple source point [correct]
CONT: Models that are available in the literature and that are in use today vary from the very simple single point source in flat terrain through multiple source point, area and line source model in complex terrain with chemical reactions occurring in the atmosphere.
French (Pollution de l'air; Physique de l'atmosphère)
modèle à plusieurs sources [masculine noun]