English (Air Pollution; Atmospheric Physics)
line source model [correct]
CONT: Models that are available in the literature and that are in use today vary from the very simple single point source in flat terrain through multiple source point, area and line source model in complex terrain with chemical reactions occurring in the atmosphere.
French (Pollution de l'air; Physique de l'atmosphère)
modèle à sources linéaires [correct, masculine noun]