English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
geometric hydraulic power [correct]
DEF: Decrease in hydraulic energy in unit time calculated from the geometric capacity.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
puissance hydraulique géométrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution de l'énergie du fluide par unité de temps calculée à partir du débit géométrique.