English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
vibrator [correct]
DEF: A machine designed to shake packages (e.g., bags or cartons) while they are filled in order to improve compactness of non-liquid contents.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
surface vibrante [correct, feminine noun]; plaque vibrante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine utilisée pour secouer les sacs pendant l'opération de remplissage afin de bien tasser le produit.