English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment; Placement of Concrete)
concrete vibrator [correct]; vibrator [correct]
DEF: Vibrating device used to achieve proper consolidation of concrete; the three types are internal, surface, and form vibrators.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage); Mise en place du béton)
vibrateur de béton [correct, masculine noun]; vibrateur [correct, masculine noun]; vibrateur à béton [masculine noun]
DEF: machine qui sert à tasser le béton.