English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
shaker [correct]; shaker system [correct]; shake table [correct]; vibrator [correct]; vibration generator [correct]; vibration machine [correct]; vibration exciter
DEF: A device for subjecting a system to controlled and reproducible mechanical vibrations.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
pot vibrant [correct, masculine noun]; table de vibration [correct, feminine noun]; excitateur [correct, masculine noun]; excitateur de vibrations [correct, masculine noun]; excitateur de vibration [correct, masculine noun]; système vibrant [masculine noun]; table vibrante
DEF: Plate-forme vibrante utilisée pour l'étude des effets des vibrations.