English (Concrete Construction)
vibratory float [correct]; vibrating float
CONT: The concrete area between the aggregate is hardened by removing much of the water from the concrete soon after it is placed ... The dewatering process removes so much water that the floor must often be finished using Kalman's patented vibratory float. This causes moisture to be forced to the surface, creating the burnished trowel finish.
French (Bétonnage)
taloche vibrante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Taloche métallique lisse équipée d'un système de vibration permettant le compactage et la finition d'éléments de surface.