English (Taxation; Financial Institutions)
restricted financial institution [correct]; RFI [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 248(1).
French (Fiscalité; Institutions financières)
institution financière véritable [correct, feminine noun]; IFV [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 248(1).