English (Scientific Research)
RFI [correct]; frictional connection [correct]; Faraday cage [correct]; hook fastener [correct]; loop fastener [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Recherche scientifique)
RFI [masculine noun]; connexion de friction [feminine noun]; cage de Faraday [feminine noun]; fixation à crochet [feminine noun]; fixation à boucle [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.