English (Intelligence (Military))
request for information [correct, NATO, standardized]; RFI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: request for information; RFI: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
demande d'information [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; RFI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: demande d'information; RFI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.