English (Radio Interference)
radiofrequency interference [correct]; RFI [correct]; radio-frequency interference [correct, NATO]; RFI [correct, NATO]; RFI; radio interference [correct]
DEF: A degradation of the reception of a wanted signal caused by a radiofrequency disturbance.
French (Perturbations radio)
interférence aux fréquences radio électriques [correct, feminine noun]; interférence sur les fréquences radioélectriques [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; RFI [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; RFI; interférence aux fréquences radioélectriques [correct, feminine noun]; brouillage radioélectrique [correct, masculine noun]; perturbation aux fréquences radioélectriques [feminine noun]; brouillage aux radiofréquences [masculine noun]; interférence radio [feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble apporté à la réception d'un signal utile par une perturbation radioélectrique.
Spanish (Perturbaciones radioeléctricas)
interferencia radioeléctrica [correct, feminine noun]; radiointerferencia [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Degradación producida en la recepción de una señal útil provocada por una perturbación radioeléctrica.