English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
encapsulation [correct]; radioactive waste encapsulation [correct]
DEF: Immobilization of dispersed solids (e.g. ash or powder) by mixing them with a matrix material in order to produce a waste form.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
enrobage [correct, masculine noun]; enrobage de déchets radioactifs [correct, masculine noun]; conditionnement [masculine noun]
OBS: enrobage; conditionnement : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.