English (Computer Programs and Programming)
encapsulation [correct]
CONT: Encapsulation of a borrowed program in a protected sub-system is done with a different goal than confinement of a borrowed program within a compartment; encapsulation may be used to limit the access a borrowed program has to the borrower's data.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
encapsulation [correct, feminine noun]