English (Packaging Techniques; Pharmacology)
capsulation [correct]; encapsulation [correct]
DEF: The process of enclosing medicine or vitamins in a capsule.
French (Techniques d'emballage; Pharmacologie)
capsulation [correct, feminine noun]; capsulage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mise d'un médicament en capsules.