English (Electrical Systems; Electronic Circuits Technology; Electronic Devices)
encapsulation [correct]
DEF: Encasing or enclosing as if in a capsule; for example, the formation of a protective coating around a bacterium or the enclosure of an item such as an electronic component in plastic.
French (Ensembles électrotechniques; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Dispositifs électroniques)
encapsulement [correct, masculine noun]; encapsulation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas eléctricos; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Dispositivos electrónicos)
encapsulado [masculine noun]