English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
encapsulation [correct]; radioactive waste encapsulation [correct]
DEF: The emplacement of a solid waste form (e.g. spent fuel assemblies) in a container.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
encapsulation [correct, feminine noun]; encapsulation de déchets radioactifs [correct, feminine noun]