English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
split [correct, noun]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
grand écart [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
gran ecart [correct, masculine noun]; spagat [correct, masculine noun]