English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Masonry Materials)
split [noun]; scone brick [noun]
OBS: A brick having the same length and breadth as a standard square but with a thickness less than that of the smallest square.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Matériaux de maçonnerie)
briquette; plaquette; galandage
OBS: Brique ayant la même longueur et la même largeur qu'une brique normale mais une épaisseur plus faible que la plus petite brique normale.