English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Wood Sawing)
on-grade [correct]; sound [correct]
DEF: Strictly, timber free from decay.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Sciage du bois)
net de pourriture [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un bois sans pourriture.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera); Aserradura de la madera)
limpio [correct]