English (Paleontology)
orbit [correct, noun]
OBS: [An orbit is a] circular opening in [the] front part of some decapod [crustacean] carapaces enclosing [the] eyestalk.
French (Paléontologie)
orbite [correct]
OBS: (...) orbite excavée sur la face dorsale de la carapace; (...)