English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
crash [correct, noun]; stock-market crash [correct]; stockmarket crash [correct]; stock market crash [correct]
DEF: A major fall in stock prices. Usually used to refer to the Wall Street Crash of 1929 and, more recently, the Crash of October 1987.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
krach [correct, masculine noun]; krach boursier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Effondrement des cours.
OBS: L'un des plus importants est sans doute le krach de «Wall Street» en 1929.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
colapso de la bolsa [masculine noun]