English (Telecommunications Facilities; Military Communications)
network control station [correct, NATO, standardized]; NCS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: network control station; NCS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Transmissions militaires)
station de contrôle de réseau [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; NCS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: station de contrôle de réseau; NCS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Comunicaciones militares)
estación de coordinación de red [feminine noun]