English (Telecommunications Transmission)
network coordination station [correct]; NCS [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
station de coordination du réseau [correct, feminine noun]; SCR [correct]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
estación de coordinación de la red [feminine noun]