English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Demolition (Military))
emergency destruction plan [correct, officially approved]; EDP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: emergency destruction plan; EDP: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Destruction (Militaire))
plan de destruction d'urgence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PDU [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plan de destruction d'urgence; PDU : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.