English (Risks and Threats (Security); General Conduct of Military Operations; Special-Language Phraseology)
high risk of capture [correct, NATO, standardized]; HRC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: high risk of capture; HRC: designations standardized by NATO.
PHR: HRC personnel
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
à risque élevé d'enlèvement [correct, NATO, standardized]; HRC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: à risque élevé d’enlèvement; HRC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
PHR: personnel à risque élevé d'enlèvement