English (Television (Radioelectricity); Video Technology)
harmonically related carrier [correct]; HRC [correct]; harmonic relative carrier; HRC [correct]; HRC
OBS: In a synchronized oscillator system (pay TV).
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Vidéotechnique)
système de porteuse en relation harmonique [correct, masculine noun]