English (Chemical Engineering; Plastics Manufacturing)
network [correct, standardized]
DEF: The interlacing structure produced by crosslinking of polymer chains.
OBS: network: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Génie chimique; Plasturgie)
réseau [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Structure entrelacée produite par réticulation de chaînes polymériques.
OBS: réseau : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ingenieria química; Fabricación de plásticos)
red [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estructura entrelazada producida por enlaces cruzados de cadenas de polímeros.