English (Sociology of Human Relations; Collaborative and Social Communications)
network [correct, noun]
PHR: build a network
PHR: personal network, professional network
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
réseau [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: établir un réseau
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
red [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de personas organizadas para un mismo fin.
PHR: Red profesional.