English (Group Dynamics)
network [correct]
DEF: The group of significant others, family members, neighbours and friends who play an ongoing social role in relation to the patient or family group in treatment. A network differs from a group in that it exists beyond the constraints of space and time.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
réseau primaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité sociale constituée d'un ensemble d'individus qui communiquent entre eux sur une base d'affinités personnelles, hors de tout contexte institutionnalisé. Le réseau primaire d'une personne comprend la totalité de ses liens sociaux dans le cadre de sa vie quotidienne (...)