English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
network [correct]
DEF: A group of permanent sample units.
OBS: The term "network" is used in Québec in the field of forest inventory.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
réseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] ensemble de placettes-échantillons permanentes.
OBS: Le terme «réseau» est utilisé dans le domaine des inventaires écoforestiers québécois.