English (Radio Broadcasting; Television Arts)
network [correct]
CONT: ... "network" includes any operation where control over all or any part of the programs or program schedules of one or more broadcasting undertakings is delegated to another undertaking or person ....
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
réseau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Est assimilée à un réseau toute exploitation où le contrôle de tout ou partie des émissions ou de la programmation d'une ou de plusieurs entreprises de radiodiffusion est délégué à une autre entreprise ou personne.