English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Wastewater Treatment)
addition
OBS: addition of a flocculating agent.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Traitement des eaux usées)
adjonction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: adjonction d'un floculant.