English (Chemistry)
adjuvant [correct]; admixture [correct]; addition [correct]; additive [correct]
OBS: Chemical product added to plaster or stucco, for example, to increase the value of certain of its characteristics.
French (Chimie)
adjuvant [correct, masculine noun]; addition [correct, feminine noun]; additif [correct, masculine noun]; produit d'addition [correct, masculine noun]; adjonction [feminine noun]; constituant accessoire [masculine noun]
OBS: Produit chimique ajouté à un enduit ou au stuc par exemple, pour augmenter la valeur de certaines de ses caractéristiques.
Spanish (Química)
coadyuvante [masculine noun]