English (General Vocabulary)
addition [correct, officially approved]; add [correct, officially approved]
OBS: addition; add: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
addition [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; add [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: addition; add : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
adición [correct, feminine noun]; aditamento [masculine noun]; añadidura [feminine noun]