English (Codes (Software))
stub [correct, noun]
DEF: The left-hand portion of a decision table, consisting of a single column, and comprising the condition stub and the action stub.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
ensemble de valeurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code paraissant au bas d'un tableau ou matrice.