English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
stub [correct, noun]; non-dissipative stub; waveguide stub
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
bras de réactance [correct, masculine noun]; stub [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas)
brazo de reactancia [correct, masculine noun]