English (Plastic Materials)
extender
OBS: An organic material used as a replacement for a portion of the rubber required in a compound.
French (Matières plastiques)
diluant
OBS: Produit organique utilisé en remplacement d'une partie d'élastomère nécessaire à un mélange.