English (Birds)
nomadic [correct]; mobile [correct, adjective]
DEF: Used to describe a species or population whose movements occur in response to certain climatic conditions or the availability of food.
French (Oiseaux)
nomade [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie certaines espèces ou une population dont les mouvements sont fonction de certaines conditions climatiques ou de la disponibilité de nourriture.