English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Music (General); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
The Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise's) Band [correct]; ASH Band [correct]
OBS: The Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise's) Band; ASH Band: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Musique (Généralités); Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
The Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise’s) Band [correct, masculine noun]; ASH Band [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: The Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada(Princess Louise's) Band; ASH Band : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.