English (Effects of Pollution; Morphology and General Physiology)
destruction of tissue [correct]; tissue destruction
CONT: [Effects of exposure to sulphuric acid:] Rapid destruction of tissue, severe burns, necrosis.
French (Effets de la pollution; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
destruction des tissus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Effets de l'exposition à l'acide sulfurique par contact avec la peau :] Destruction rapide des tissus, brûlures très graves, nécrose.