English (Morphology and General Physiology; Biotechnology)
growth rate [correct]
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biotechnologie)
vitesse de croissance [feminine noun]
OBS: Cahier Enviroguide Acide sulfurique, 6. 5.
OBS: Dict. A/F des sciences médicales ...; Dict. of Biology, Haensch.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biotecnología)
índice de crecimiento [correct, masculine noun]