English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
positive pressure [correct]
OBS: (in the facepiece).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pression positive [correct, feminine noun]; surpression [see observation, feminine noun]; pression superatmosphérique [see observation, feminine noun]; pression super-atmosphérique [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le masque, pression maintenue plus élevée que celle de l’air ambiant.
OBS: Catalogue Safety Supply inc., F., 1979, p. 72-74; Enviroguide, Acide sulfurique, 9. 1. 7; fiche du CILF; Dict. F/A de la prévention des incendies.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
presión positiva [correct, feminine noun]