English (Oil Production; Chemical Engineering)
green acid sulfonate [correct]
DEF: A commercially available petroleum sulfonate used in surfactant systems.
French (Production pétrolière; Génie chimique)
acide sulfonique vert [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Acide sulfonique obtenu lors du traitement des huiles par l'acide sulfurique.