English (Petrochemistry; Bioengineering)
evaporation loss [correct]
DEF: A loss to the atmosphere of petroleum fractions, through evaporation, while the fractions are in storage or in process.
French (Chimie du pétrole; Technique biologique)
perte par évaporation [correct, feminine noun]; perte due à l’évaporation [feminine noun]
OBS: Cahier Enviroguide acide sulfurique, fig. 27, et éthylbenzène, chap. 5. 5. 2.
Spanish (Petroquímica; Bioingeniería)
perdida por evaporación [feminine noun]