English (Air Pollution)
vapour release rate [correct]
OBS: Compare with "rate of discharge".
French (Pollution de l'air)
débit d’émission des vapeurs [masculine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide Acide sulfurique 5. 3. 2. 1.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
tasa de emisión de vapores [feminine noun]