English (Types of Paper)
imitation parchment [correct]
DEF: A kind of wrapping paper made of unbleached or semibleached long-fibered chemical wood pulps. The sheet made from it resembles a vegetable parchment.
French (Sortes de papier)
simili sulfurisé [correct, masculine noun]; similisulfurisé [masculine noun]
DEF: Papier imitant le papier sulfurisé, dent l'imperméabilité aux corps gras est obtenue par raffinage poussé et non par traitement à l'acide sulfurique.