English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Telecommunications Facilities)
computer terminal [correct]
DEF: A typewriter-like device that can be connected to a computer for the input and output of data.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Installations de télécommunications)
terminal d'ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En E. A. O., l'interactivité se fait à plusieurs niveaux : d’abord et surtout entre l'apprenant et le terminal d’ordinateur auquel il fait face [...]