English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
local area transport [correct]; LAT [correct]
DEF: A DECnet protocol used for terminal-to-host communications.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
Local Area Transport [correct]; LAT [correct]
DEF: Un protocole DECnet de Digital, utilisé pour les liaisons terminal vers ordinateur hôte.