English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
data input station [correct, standardized]; data collection station [correct, standardized]; input station [correct]
DEF: A user terminal primarily designed for data entry into a computer.
OBS: data input station; data collection station: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
poste d’entrée de données [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; poste de saisie de données [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terminal d’utilisateur essentiellement conçu pour l'entrée de données dans un ordinateur.
OBS: poste d’entrée de données : terme normalisé par la CSA et l’ISO.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
estación de entrada de datos [correct, feminine noun]; estación de ingreso de datos [correct, feminine noun]; estación de recolección de datos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terminal diseñada para entrar datos en un computador.