English (Telecommunications; Informatics)
network access circuit
OBS: The time it takes to transmit a message between a user's terminal (or computer) and the originating node of the data network. These circuits operate at conventional speeds.
French (Télécommunications; Informatique)
circuit d’accès au réseau [masculine noun]
OBS: La transmission d’un message entre un terminal(ou un ordinateur) et le réseau passe par des circuits fonctionnant à des vitesses conventionnelles.