English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
integrated voice and data terminal [correct]; hybrid voice-and-data terminal [correct]; voice-and-data terminal [correct]; integrated voice-data terminal; voice-data terminal
CONT: Displayphone [is] the integrated voice and data terminal from CCG, The Computer Communications Group of Bell Canada. ... Simultaneous voice and data [are] handled in one compact desk-top unit that contains an enhanced telephone, speakerphone, display screen and pull-out keyboard. [A] built-in modem [lets] you communicate with data bases.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
terminal de transmission voix-données [correct, masculine noun]; terminal voix-données [masculine noun]
OBS: terminal : Organe d’accès à un ordinateur situé à distance et auquel il est relié par une ligne de transmission de données.
OBS: Note : Terme d’usage officiel à Bell-Canada.