English (Internet and Telematics)
electronic exchange [correct]; e-exchange [correct]; machine-to-machine transfer [correct]
French (Internet et télématique)
échanges machine-machine [correct, masculine noun, plural]; transfert machine-machine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transfert de données d’un ordinateur à un autre ou d’un terminal à un autre.