English (Cybernetic Systems; Informatics)
interfaceable [correct]
CONT: Computer Interfaceable Potentiostat ... The present design is of a potentiostat suitable for use in automated environments, for example in computer-controlled electro-chemistry.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques; Informatique)
interfaçable; connectable
CONT: [Le terminal] peut [...] simuler la procédure télétype et être ainsi directement «interfaçable» avec un ordinateur, une imprimante, un concentrateur, etc.