English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
tail control pedals [correct, plural, officially approved]; tail rotor control pedals [correct, plural, officially approved]; tail rotor pedals [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
palonnier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.