English (Helicopters (Military))
anti-torque controls [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: anti-torque controls: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
palonnier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: palonnier : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.