English (Plastics Manufacturing)
mould [correct, standardized]; die [correct, standardized]
DEF: (in moulding): An assembly of parts enclosing the space (cavity) from which the moulding takes its form. [definition standardized by ISO]
OBS: mould; die: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
moule [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; matrice [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: (en moulage) : Assemblage de pièces limitant un creux (cavité) dans lequel la matière à mouler prend sa forme. [définition normalisée par l'ISO]
OBS: moule; matrice : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
boquilla [feminine noun]
OBS: En moldeo.