English (Marketing; Advertising)
option [correct]
DEF: [A] service enhancement which is not provided automatically as part of [a] basic service.
French (Commercialisation; Publicité)
option [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur ajoutée [qui n'est pas obtenue] automatiquement avec [un] service de base.