English (General Vocabulary)
optional [correct]
DEF: Not required or necessary.
CONT: Most insurance packages are optional. The client has the choice of buying insurance at the time of the booking.
French (Vocabulaire général)
optionnel; facultatif; en option
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
facultativo [correct]; opcional [correct]
DEF: Potestativo.