English (Organization Planning)
service standards initiative [correct]
DEF: An initiative aimed at improving the quality of service delivery by making Canadians more aware of the wide array of government services and their associated costs and by improving client orientation of public service employees.
French (Planification d'organisation)
initiative des normes de service [correct]
DEF: Initiative qui vise à améliorer la qualité du service offert en rendant les Canadiens plus conscients de la vaste gamme de services gouvernementaux et des coûts connexes et en orientant davantage les fonctionnaires vers le service axé sur la clientèle.
OBS: Terminologie utilisée dans les rapports ministériels sur le rendement.