English (Immunology)
sensitization [correct]; sensitisation [correct]
DEF: The state of an organism after contact with an antigen to which further exposure elicits an immune or allergic response.
OBS: A person previously exposed to a certain material is more sensitive when he [or she] experiences further contact with it.
French (Immunologie)
sensibilisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d'un organisme qui, après un premier contact avec un antigène, acquiert à son égard des capacités de réaction.
Spanish (Inmunología)
sensibilización [feminine noun]