English (Immunology; Cytology)
hypercytokinemia [correct]; hypercytokinaemia [correct]; cytokine storm [correct]
DEF: A disproportionate release of cytokines following over-stimulation of the immune system.
French (Immunologie; Cytologie)
hypercytokinémie [correct, feminine noun]; tempête de cytokines [feminine noun]; orage de cytokines [masculine noun]; tempête cytokinique [feminine noun]; orage cytokinique [masculine noun]
DEF: Libération excessive de cytokines à la suite d'une surstimulation du système immunitaire.
Spanish (Inmunología; Citología)
hipercitocinemia [correct, feminine noun]; hipercitoquinemia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aumento anormal de la concentración de citocinas en la sangre [debido a la sobreestimulación del sistema inmunitario.]