English (Immunology)
antigenicity [correct]
DEF: ... the ability of a foreign material (antigen) to bind to, or interact with, the products of the final cell-mediated response such as B-cell or T-cell receptors.
OBS: Not to be confused with "immunogenicity, "which refers to the ability of an antigen to induce an immune response.
French (Immunologie)
antigénicité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «immunogénicité», qui fait référence à la capacité d'un antigène d'induire une réponse immunitaire.
Spanish (Inmunología)
antigenicidad [feminine noun]