English (Immunology)
active immunity [correct]
CONT: Active immunity results when exposure to a disease organism triggers the immune system to produce antibodies to that disease.
French (Immunologie)
immunité active [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'immunité active est acquise au cours de la vie par la fabrication d'anticorps qui permettent de défendre l'organisme contre les antigènes qui apparaissent lors d'une infection ou dans le cadre de la vaccination.
Spanish (Inmunología)
inmunidad activa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: […] inmunidad [que] se presenta cuando las células propias del cuerpo producen, y mantienen la capacidad de producir anticuerpos apropiados en respuesta a una enfermedad o estímulo determinados.