English (Biochemistry; Immunology)
immunological adjuvant [correct]; immunologic adjuvant [correct]; immunoadjuvant [correct]; adjuvant [correct, noun]
DEF: A nonspecific substance acting to enhance the immune response to an antigen with which it is administered.
French (Biochimie; Immunologie)
adjuvant immunologique [correct, masculine noun]; adjuvant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] substance non antigénique ou mélange de substances qui, administrée en même temps et au même site qu'un antigène, accroît la réponse immunitaire à ce dernier.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Inmunología)
adyuvante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droga o sustancia que intensifica o modifica la efectividad de otro fármaco o sustancia.