English (Medication; Immunology)
site specific immunomodulator [correct]; SSI [correct]
DEF: [An immunotherapy] that aim[ s] to restore the body's normal immune response.
CONT: SSIs are designed to stimulate an innate immune response in targeted organs or tissues to potentially reverse the chronic inflammation underlying many conditions including cancer and immune-related disease.
French (Médicaments; Immunologie)
immunomodulateur à cible spécifique [correct]
CONT: [Les] immunomodulateurs à cible spécifique [...] consistent en des immunothérapies qui visent la stimulation du système immunitaire de l'organisme contre le cancer ou une maladie auto-immune.