English (Immunology)
passive immunity [correct]
DEF: Short-acting immunity acquired by transfer of antibodies ...
CONT: A newborn baby acquires passive immunity from its mother through the placenta. A person can also get passive immunity through antibody-containing blood products such as immune globulin, which may be given when immediate protection from a specific disease is needed.
French (Immunologie)
immunité passive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'immunité passive résulte du transfert d'anticorps formés dans un autre organisme à un individu donné. Il s'agit d'une protection de durée limitée [...]
Spanish (Inmunología)
inmunidad pasiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inmunidad debida a la presencia en los tejidos de anticuerpos o linfocitos primarios procedentes de otro individuo inmune.