English (Immunology)
peptide vaccine [correct]; peptide-based vaccine [correct]
CONT: Peptide vaccines are based on in vitro-synthesized peptides of 20–30 amino acids, known to be highly immunogenic and to trigger the desired immune response. While peptide vaccines could limit significantly the chances for allergenic [or] reactogenic complications, they require carriers and adjuvants to counterbalance the low-molecular natureof oligopeptides [...]
French (Immunologie)
vaccin peptidique [correct, masculine noun]; vaccin à peptides [correct, masculine noun]; vaccin à base de peptides [correct, masculine noun]