English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Immunology; Cancers and Oncology)
chimeric antigen receptor T-cell therapy [correct]; CAR T-cell therapy [correct]
DEF: ... immunotherapy that uses a person's own immune cells(T cells) to identify and attack cancer cells.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Immunologie; Cancers et oncologie)
thérapie par lymphocytes T à récepteur antigénique chimérique [correct, feminine noun]; thérapie CAR-T [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] immunothérapie qui utilise les cellules immunitaires du patient (lymphocytes T) pour reconnaître et attaquer les cellules cancéreuses.