English (Medical Staff; Paramedical Staff; Immunology)
vaccinator [correct]
DEF: A person who administers an immunogenic preparation to stimulate the immune response against a specific infectious disease.
French (Personnel médical; Personnel para-médical; Immunologie)
vaccinateur [correct, masculine noun]; vaccinatrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui administre une préparation immunogène en vue de stimuler la réponse immunitaire contre une maladie infectieuse donnée.
Spanish (Personal médico; Personal paramédico; Inmunología)
vacunador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que administra un preparado de antígenos para provocar una respuesta de defensa del sistema inmunitario frente a una determinada enfermedad infecciosa.