English (Animal Behaviour)
aborted parasitism [correct]
CONT: Aborted parasitism occurs when developing parasitoids die for reasons other than the activation of the host immune system and their host also dies as a result of actions of the immature parasitoid prior to its own death.
French (Comportement animal)
parasitisme avorté [masculine noun]