English (Immunology)
vaccinate [correct]
DEF: Administer an immunogenic preparation to stimulate the immune response against a specific infectious disease.
French (Immunologie)
vacciner [correct]
DEF: Administrer une préparation immunogène en vue de stimuler la réponse immunitaire contre une maladie infectieuse donnée.
Spanish (Inmunología)
vacunar [correct]