English (Immunology)
active immunization [correct]; active immunisation [correct]
DEF: The administration of a vaccine or antigen to evoke an immune response against a disease or infectious agent.
French (Immunologie)
immunisation active [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'immunisation est l'action par laquelle on confère l'immunité, soit par injection d'antigènes (immunisation active), soit par injection de sérum contenant des anticorps spécifiques (immunisation passive).
Spanish (Inmunología)
inmunización activa [correct, feminine noun]