English (Immunology)
replicating viral vector vaccine [correct]; replicating viral vector-based vaccine [correct]
CONT: Replicating viral vector vaccines use a live but weakened viral vector to carry the viral genetic blueprint into cells. Since the viral vector can replicate within cells, the production of viral proteins will be robust, in general producing a stronger immune response against the virus than with a non-replicating viral vector.
French (Immunologie)
vaccin à vecteur viral réplicatif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inmunología)
vacuna de vector viral replicante [correct, feminine noun]; vacuna de vector viral replicativo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vacunas de vectores virales replicantes: la recién aprobada vacuna contra el Ébola es un ejemplo de esta tecnología. Estas vacunas son seguras y producen una respuesta inmune fuerte.