English (Immunology)
immune response [correct]; immune reaction [correct]
DEF: The activity of the immune system that targets foreign substances.
PHR: impaired immune response
French (Immunologie)
réaction immunitaire [correct, feminine noun]; réponse immunitaire [correct, feminine noun]; réponse immune [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité du système immunitaire dirigée contre les substances étrangères.
Spanish (Inmunología)
respuesta inmune [correct, feminine noun]; respuesta inmunitaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de mecanismos que permiten al ser vivo reconocer sustancias como extraños (antigenos) y montar una respuesta humoral o celular para conseguir su eliminación o neutralización.
OBS: Siempre es mixta: celular y humoral.