English (Immunology)
vaccine escape [correct]
CONT: Vaccine escape is the term used to describe the process of a virus mutating to form a variant that evades the immune response induced by vaccination. This process is rare, but occurrence depends on factors such as therapeutic targets and viral mutation rates.
French (Immunologie)
échappement vaccinal [masculine noun]