English (Immunology)
immune imprinting [correct]; original antigenic sin
DEF: ... a phenomenon whereby initial exposure to one virus strain effectively primes B cell memory and limits the development of memory B cells and neutralizing antibodies against new minor variant strains of the virus.
French (Immunologie)
empreinte antigénique [correct, feminine noun]; empreinte immunitaire [feminine noun]; péché originel antigénique [masculine noun]