English (Immunology)
immunogenicity [correct]
DEF: The ability of a substance to induce an immune response.
OBS: Not to be confused with "antigenicity, "which refers to the capacity of an antigen to bind to immune response products.
French (Immunologie)
immunogénicité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'une substance de déclencher une réponse immunitaire.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «antigénicité», qui fait référence à la capacité d'un antigène de se combiner avec les produits d'une réaction immunitaire.
Spanish (Inmunología)
inmunogenicidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de una sustancia para generar una respuesta inmune.