English (Immunology)
protein vaccine [correct]; protein-based vaccine [correct]
CONT: Protein vaccines are composed of purified or recombinant proteinaceous antigens from a pathogen, such as a bacterium or virus. When administered, a protective immune response is elicited against the pathogen.
French (Immunologie)
vaccin protéique [correct, masculine noun]; vaccin à protéines [correct, masculine noun]; vaccin à base de protéines [correct, masculine noun]