English (Forms Design; Transportation)
prepaid ticket advice
CONT: Prepaid ticket advice is the notification by teletype, commercial wire or mail that a person in one city has requested the issuance of prepaid transportation to another person(s) in another city.
French (Imprimés et formules; Transports)
avis de paiement de passage [masculine noun]
CONT: L'Avis de paiement de passage est un avis, envoyé par télex, télégramme ou courrier, qu'une personne dans une ville déterminée a demandé l'émission d'un billet pour un transport dont elle a payé le prix en faveur d'une autre personne dans une autre ville.
Spanish (Diseño de formularios; Transporte)
aviso de prepago de billete [correct, masculine noun]; PTA [correct, masculine noun]