English (Effects of Pollution; Climate Change)
indirect radiative forcing [correct]; IRF [correct]; indirect forcing [correct]; indirect RF [correct]
CONT: Tropospheric and stratospheric photochemical processes lead to other indirect radiative forcings through, for instance, changes in the hydroxyl radical (OH) distribution and [an] increase in stratospheric water vapour concentrations.
French (Effets de la pollution; Changements climatiques)
forçage radiatif indirect [correct, masculine noun]; forçage indirect [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un forçage radiatif indirect des aérosols, tel que l'acide sulfurique sur les aérosols, aurait pour effet d'entraver les processus de nucléation des cristaux, pour ainsi diminuer la concentration de noyaux glaçogènes (IN).