English (General Vocabulary)
et cetera [correct, officially approved]; etc. [correct, officially approved]; etc [officially approved]
OBS: A Latin phrase which means "and the others."
OBS: et cetera; etc: désignations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
etcétéra [correct]; etc. [correct]; et cetera [correct, officially approved]; etc. [correct]; etc [officially approved]; etc.; et cætera [correct]; etc. [correct]; etc.
OBS: [...] signifie «et les autres choses».
OBS: et cetera; etc : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.