English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
relay [correct]
CONT: In the relay, teams of four athletes sequentially take turns racing a course, and then tag their teammate in an exchange zone after completion of their leg of the relay race.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
relais [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Relais. Pour la course à relais, des équipes de quatre skieurs parcourent les deux premières étapes du relais en style classique et les deux dernières en style libre.