English (Swimming)
relay [correct]
OBS: A competition in which four team members perform either the same stroke or one of four different strokes in a specific order; a combined time score for each team determines the victor.
French (Natation)
relais [masculine noun]
OBS: relais : chaque équipe comprend quatre concurrents. Chaque nageur doit nager un quart du parcours d'une façon continue. Chaque quart du parcours doit être nagé conformément aux règlements régissant la nage imposée.
Spanish (Natación)
relevos [correct, masculine noun, plural]