English (Laws and Legal Documents; Legal System)
title [noun]
DEF: a division of a law book, statute, etc., usually larger than a section or article
CONT: Title 28, U.S.C.A.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Théorie du droit)
titre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Subdivision d'un recueil juridique, législatif, portant souvent un chiffre romain.
CONT: Les titres [...] du [United States] Code [...]