English (Library Science (General); Publication and Bookselling)
title [correct, noun]
DEF: A word or phrase, or a group of characters, usually appearing on a resource, that is the name of the resource or the work (or any one of a group of individual works) contained in it.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités); Édition et librairie)
titre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mot, locution ou groupe de caractères apparaissant généralement sur une ressource et qui forme son nom ou celui de l'œuvre ou d’une des œuvres qu'elle contient.
Spanish (Biblioteconomía (Generalidades); Edición y venta de libros)
título [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Palabra o frase con la cual se denomina, identifica y recupera un documento.