English (Sports (General); Games and Competitions (Sports))
championship [correct]; title [correct, noun]
DEF: The final game or set of games that determines the winner in a season.
French (Sports (Généralités); Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
championnat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épreuve, ou série d'épreuves, qui détermine, à divers niveaux, le grand vainqueur d'une saison.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
campeonato [correct, masculine noun]