English (Types of Ships and Boats; Cargo (Water Transport))
pure-car-carrier [correct]; PCC [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization (MAS).
French (Types de bateaux; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
bâtiment porte-automobiles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.