English (Cancers and Oncology)
pheochromocytoma crisis [correct]; PCC [correct]
CONT: Pheochromocytoma crisis (PCC) is an endocrine emergency associated with significant mortality, with a prevalence of 7% to 18% in patients with pheochromocytoma. ... It is defined as the acute severe presentation of catecholamine-induced hemodynamic instability causing end-organ damage or dysfunction.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
crise due à un phéochromocytome [proposal, feminine noun]