English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Construction Materials)
geopolymer [correct]; GP [correct]
CONT: A geopolymer is a semi-crystalline amorphous material formed through the polymerization reaction between an aluminosilicate source and an alkaline reagent.
OBS: Alkali-activated materials (AAMs), and geopolymers as their subgroup, are generally known as alternative low-CO2 binders ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matériaux de construction)
géopolymère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le géopolymère est le résultat de l'activation de matériaux aluminosilicates par des solutions alcalines.