English (Physical Geography (General); Cartography; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
Geographical position [correct]
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Cartographie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
position terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; point [correct, masculine noun]