English (Crop Protection)
flo-dust [correct]; GP [correct]
DEF: A very fine dustable powder for pneumatic application in glass-houses.
French (Protection des végétaux)
poudre à pulvériser [correct, feminine noun]; GP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poudre pour poudrage, très fine, destinée aux applications pneumatiques en enceinte close.