English (Computer Programs and Programming)
generative programming [correct]; GP [correct]
CONT: Generative programming (GP) is an attempt to manufacture software components in an automated way by developing programs that synthesize other programs.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation générative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La programmation générative est [...] une tentative de fabriquer des composants logiciels de manière automatisée en développant des programmes qui synthétisent d'autres programmes [...]