English (Astrology)
cusp [correct]
CONT: The cusp designates the imaginary line which separates a sign from adjoining signs, a House from its adjoining House.
CONT: Owing to the disagreement about house division, one man's cusp can be another man's blank.
French (Astrologie)
pointe [correct, feminine noun]; cuspide [correct, feminine noun]; seuil [masculine noun]
DEF: Degré de l'écliptique marquant le début d'un signe ou d'une Maison.
CONT: les secteurs s'appellent maisons astrologiques [...] les six diamètres qui séparent ces 12 maisons s'appellent les antennes et leurs extrémités sont les pointes ou cuspides, ou encore seuils des maisons.