English (Skating)
cusp [correct]
OBS: The cusps of the turns shall be of equal size. The entry into and the exit from the turns shall be symmetrical.
French (Patinage)
pointe
OBS: Les pointes des virages doivent être de même dimension, et il faut que l'entrée et la sortie des virages soient symétriques.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.