English (Aeroindustry; Computer Graphics)
cusp [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Infographie)
point de rebroussement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par les CUTA Opérations aériennes et CUTA Maintenance.