English (Mathematics)
cusp catastrophe [correct]; cusp [correct]
CONT: The cusp catastrophe is a three-dimensional figure: two dimensions are required for the two control parameters and one more is required for the behavior axis.
French (Mathématiques)
fronce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une des sept catastrophes élémentaires [...]