English (Metal Bonding; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
bonding [correct, noun]
DEF: The binding or connecting together of any substance especially by adhesion.
French (Collage (Métal); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
collage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Action de coller.
OBS: collage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.