English (Conservative Dentistry)
bonding [correct]
CONT: Although misaligned teeth may need orthodontic treatment, a cosmetic process called bonding can quickly correct a smile marred by various defects.
OBS: Cf. also the Journal of Biomedical Materials Research, 1984, vol. 18, p. 1089.
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
obturation avec résine composite [proposal, feminine noun]; reconstitution avec résine composite [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit d'un procédé dans lequel une dent dont une partie a été détachée par fracture est reconstituée directement par l'application d'une résine composite (voir ENSTO 1979, vol. 8, fasc, 23135G30, p. 13 et ENSTO 1983, vol. 8, fasc. 23142B10, p. 5).