English (Chemistry; Prosthetic Dentistry)
bonding [correct]
French (Chimie; Dentisterie prothétique)
liaison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adhésion ou cohésion de deux ou plusieurs composants.
Spanish (Química; Prótesis dental)
enlace [correct, masculine noun]; ligazón [feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso por el cual dos o más componentes se integran intercambiando átomos en su interfase.