English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
worst case [correct]
DEF: where maximum stress is placed on a system as in making it purposely error-zone, or inefficient for testing.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
pire éventualité [correct, feminine noun]; cas pire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut effectuer des analyses cas pire (on suppose tous les composants dans la situation la plus défavorable pour le circuit).