English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
worst-of-X-assets option [correct, see observation]; worst-of option [correct]; worst-of-two-assets option [correct]
OBS: In the expression "worst-of-X-assets option", the "X" represents the quantity of underlyings included in the basket.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
option sur le plus bas rendement [correct, feminine noun]; option plus bas rendement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Option qui procure à l'acheteur le rendement le plus bas parmi les rendements de deux ou plusieurs sous-jacents compris dans un panier défini initialement et servant de référence.