English (Acoustics (Physics); Hearing)
worst ear [correct]
DEF: In the results of a hearing test, the ear that presents the lowest audiometric performance in comparison to the other.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Ouïe)
pire oreille [feminine noun]
DEF: Oreille qui se révèle la moins performante à la suite d'une évaluation audiométrique.