English (Computer Memories)
worst fit [correct]
DEF: The allocation policy that always allocates from the largest free block.
OBS: Commonly implemented using a size-ordered free block chain (largest first). In practice, this tends to work quite badly because it eliminates all large blocks, so large requests cannot be met.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
pire ajustement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Politique d'allocation [qui] recherche le plus grand bloc d'espace mémoire disponible.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
peor ajuste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Método para manejar los espacios correspondientes a huecos (áreas no usadas) en la memoria virtual, por el que se escoge el menor de los espacios disponibles en donde pueda caber el segmento que se necesita, para así dejar mayor espacio para otros segmentos.