English (Operations Research and Management)
worst case analysis
DEF: In queuing theory, it is the analysis of a situation based on the assumption that the distribution of service time is exponential.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
analyse du cas extrême [feminine noun]
OBS: Lois pour les durées de service. [...] b) Les durées de service suivent une loi exponentielle [...]
OBS: Éviter la formation d'une file infinie [...]