English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
trawl wingtip [correct]; wingtip [correct]
CONT: Floats on the wingtips, instead of the headrope, reduced the vertical net opening at the surface ... while allowing for visibility of the [trawl] net at the surface ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pointe d'aile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Extrémité antérieure de l'aile d'un chalut.