English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
audiocard [correct]
DEF: In audiovisual aids, a thin card with a strip of audiotape (usually 12 inches or less) across the bottom.
OBS: Accompanying pictures or words are located above the tape.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
carte sonore [feminine noun]; carte à bande magnétique [feminine noun]
DEF: [Carte spéciale] comprenant une image et un texte et portant, sur [son] bord inférieur, un morceau de bande magnétique.