English (Document Classification (Library Science))
arrangement [correct]
DEF: The intellectual and/or physical processes of identifying accumulations of documents in accordance with accepted archival principles.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
classification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La classification comprend des opérations intellectuelles et matérielles qui ont pour but de structurer les documents selon des principes archivistiques reconnus.