English (Geology)
sorting [correct]; classification [correct]; assortment
DEF: The process of separating particles of various sizes, densities and shapes ...
French (Géologie)
granuloclassement [correct, masculine noun]; classement granulométrique [correct, masculine noun]; classement [masculine noun]; classification [feminine noun]; triage [masculine noun]; triage granulométrique [masculine noun]
DEF: Répartition des particules d'un matériau en fonction des dimensions, des formes et de la densité.