English (Document Classification (Library Science))
classification [correct]
DEF: The systematic organization of documents in groups or categories according to methods, procedures, or conventions represented in a plan or scheme.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
classification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à classer des documents selon des catégories et à attribuer à chacun une «cote» en fonction de tables préétablies, correspondant au sujet traité.