English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Public Service)
classification [correct]; job classification [correct]; job grading [correct]; position classification [correct]; classification of position [correct]; classification of positions [correct]
DEF: The process by which a job is allocated to an occupational category and group and, through job evaluation, to a level within the group.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Fonction publique)
classification des postes [correct, feminine noun]; classification des postes de travail [correct, feminine noun]; classification [correct, feminine noun]; classification des emplois [correct, feminine noun]; classification des tâches [feminine noun]; classification de fonctions [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode qui permet d'attribuer une catégorie et un groupe d'occupation à un emploi et, par l'évaluation de l'emploi, de lui attribuer un niveau au sein du groupe.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Función pública)
clasificación de puestos de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]