English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
grading [correct]; classification [correct]
OBS: Of food products [by standards of size, free from blemish or disease, fineness, quality, et cetera], for example, grading of eggs.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
classement [correct, masculine noun]; classification [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: Classement de produits alimentaires, par exemple des œufs. On ne parle pas ici de «classification».
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
clasificación de productos alimentarios [correct, feminine noun]; clasificación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aplicar los criterios de clasificación de productos alimentarios, en función de la caducidad, utilidad, tamaño, resistencia y otras características.