English (Air Transport)
latch [correct, noun]
French (Transport aérien)
verrou [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; doigt [masculine noun, officially approved]; goupille [feminine noun, officially approved]; axe [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.