English (Wrestling)
half nelson [correct, see observation, noun]; half Nelson [correct, see observation, noun]; Half Nelson [noun]; nelson [correct, see observation, noun]
DEF: A grip in which an arm is thrust under the corresponding arm of an opponent and the hand is pressed on the back of his neck.
OBS: When used alone, the term "nelson" refers to a "half nelson".
French (Lutte)
demi-Nelson [correct, masculine noun]; nelson [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; clé au cou [feminine noun]; verrou [masculine noun]
OBS: Utilisé seul, le terme «nelson» signifie habituellement un «demi-Nelson».