English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Mobile Hoisting Apparatus)
positioning lock [correct, standardized]
DEF: Device for locating the fork arm on the fork carrier.
OBS: positioning lock: term and definition standardized by ISO - Fork lift trucks - Hook-on type fork arms.
French (Chariots de manutention; Appareils de levage mobiles)
verrou [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif servant à positionner le bras de fourche sur le tablier.
OBS: : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO - Chariots élévateurs à fourche - Bras de fourche à tenons.