English (Sentencing)
administrative monetary penalty [correct]; AMP [correct]
CONT: The Marine Transportation Security Act (MTSA) gives Transport Canada marine security officials authority to issue administrative monetary penalties (AMPs) to companies and individuals who violate the MTSA and the Marine Transportation Security Regulations (MTSR) …
French (Peines)
sanction administrative pécuniaire [correct, feminine noun]; SAP [correct, feminine noun]; sanction pécuniaire administrative [correct, feminine noun]; SPA [correct, feminine noun]; SPA
CONT: La Loi sur la sûreté du transport maritime (LSTM) investit les agents de la sécurité maritime du pouvoir d'imposer des sanctions administratives pécuniaires (SAP) aux entreprises et aux personnes qui enfreignent la LSTM et le Règlement sur la sûreté du transport maritime (RSTM) […]
OBS: sanction administrative pécuniaire : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Protection du consommateur» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.