English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
appointment [correct]
OBS: The document.
OBS: the appointment of every assistant returning officer
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
commission [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le document quand il s'agit de l'attribution d'une charge.
OBS: la commission [...] de tout directeur adjoint du scrutin
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
comisión [correct, feminine noun]