English (General Vocabulary)
authority
CONT: Indian Housing Authority
French (Vocabulaire général)
commission [feminine noun]
CONT: Commission indienne du logement, Langage et traduction (Daviault)
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
agencia [correct, feminine noun]; junta [correct, feminine noun]; comisión [feminine noun]