English (Translation)
number [familiar]
OBS: Children refer to number 1 (number one) and number 2 (number two) when going to the washroom. In French, number 1: petite commission/petit tour/pipi; number 2: grosse commission/grand tour/caca.
French (Traduction)
tour [masculine noun, familiar]; commission [feminine noun, familiar]
OBS: petit tour - sens familier. Action de satisfaire le besoin d'uriner; grand tour - action d'aller à la selle.
OBS: Langage enfantin. Petite commission/petit tour/pipi : «number 1» en anglais; grosse commission/grand tour/caca : «number 2» en anglais.
PHR: Faire la petite commission, sa petite commission, son petit tour.