English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atomic Physics)
thorium content meter [correct]
DEF: An ore content meter designed to determine the thorium content of an ore sample by means of a method based on the difference between the half-lives of radon and thoron.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique atomique)
teneurmètre en thorium [masculine noun]