English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Phraseology)
marketing of aggressive tax shelters [correct]
CONT: In order to stem the tax leakage resulting from the marketing of aggressive tax shelters, the government took immediate steps on December 1, 1994 to improve the fairness of the tax system and prevent abuse.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques; Phraséologie)
mise en marché d'abris fiscaux agressifs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin de contrer la fuite de recettes fiscales résultant de la mise en marché d'abris fiscaux agressifs, le gouvernement est intervenu dès le 1er décembre 1994 pour renforcer l'équité du régime fiscal et éviter les abus.