English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Phraseology)
aggressive tax shelter [correct]
CONT: In order to stem the tax leakage resulting from the marketing of aggressive tax shelters, the government took immediate steps on December 1, 1994 to improve the fairness of the tax system and prevent abuse.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques; Phraséologie)
abri fiscal agressif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de contrer la fuite de recettes fiscales résultant de la mise en marché d'abris fiscaux agressifs, le gouvernement est intervenu dès le 1er décembre 1994 pour renforcer l'équité du régime fiscal et éviter les abus.