English (Government Accounting; Taxation; Phraseology)
tighten tax system [correct]; tightening the tax system [correct]
CONT: Tax measures. Increase fairness and tighten tax system.
French (Comptabilité publique; Fiscalité; Phraséologie)
resserrer le régime fiscal [correct]
CONT: Mesures fiscales. Amélioration de l'équité et resserrement du régime fiscal.