English (Finance; Investment; Special-Language Phraseology)
projected profit growth [correct]
CONT: Over the remainder of the projection period, corporate income tax revenues are forecast to grow at an annual rate of 5. 1 per cent, largely in line with projected profit growth, previously announced actions to close tax loopholes and improve the fairness and integrity of the tax system, and changes to the Canada Revenue Agency's compliance programs.
French (Finances; Investissements et placements; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
croissance prévue des bénéfices [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours de la période de projection, elles devraient progresser à un taux annuel de 5,1 %, ce qui est essentiellement conforme à la croissance prévue des bénéfices, aux mesures précédemment annoncées visant l’élimination d’échappatoires fiscales et l’accroissement de l’équité et de l’intégrité du régime fiscal, ainsi qu’aux changements apportés aux programmes d’observation de l’Agence du revenu du Canada.