English (Tectonics)
downthrow [correct, noun]
DEF: The amount of downward vertical displacement of a fault.
French (Tectonique)
rejet vers le bas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur du déplacement du compartiment affaissé d'une faille.