English (Tectonics)
erosion thrust [correct]
DEF: A thrust fault, the displacement of which is along an erosion surface at the surface of the earth.
French (Tectonique)
chevauchement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Déplacement] dont la mise en place s'est effectuée à partir d'une ligne de rupture le long d'une charnière anticlinale érodée jusqu'à une couche en général disharmonique.
Spanish (Tectónica)
cabalgamiento [correct, feminine noun]