English (Geology)
parallel displacement fault [correct]
OBS: A fault in which all straight lines on opposite sides of a fault and outside of the dislocated zone, that were parallel before the displacement, are parallel afterward.
French (Géologie)
faille à déplacement parallèle
OBS: Une faille dans laquelle toutes les lignes droites sur les côtés opposés de la faille et à l'extérieur de la zone disloquée qui étaient parallèles avant le déplacement sont parallèles après.