English (Field Hockey)
left wing [correct]; outside left [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
ailier gauche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
extremo izquierdo [correct, masculine noun]; centro del campo [correct, masculine noun]