English (Ice Hockey)
left wing [correct]; left winger [correct]
OBS: At the Paralympic Games, sledge hockey is played only by men.
French (Hockey sur glace)
ailier gauche [correct, masculine noun]; flanc gauche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aux Jeux paralympiques, le hockey sur luge est réservé aux hommes.