English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
left wing [correct]; political left wing
DEF: The division of a group (as a political party) that believes in or advocates leftist principles and practices ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
gauche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Membres d'une assemblée politique qui siègent à la gauche du président et professent des idées avancées progressistes.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
izquierda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de personas que profesan ideas reformistas o, en general, no conservadoras.