English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
reference datum point [correct]; RDP [correct]
DEF: A 3D [tridimensional] point defined by the LTP [landing threshold point] or FTP [fictitious threshold point] latitude/longitude position, MSL [mean sea level] elevation, and a threshold crossing height (TCH) value.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
point de ligne de référence [correct, masculine noun]; RDP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point tridimensionnel défini par la latitude et la longitude du [point de seuil d'atterrissage] ou du [point de seuil fictif], l'élévation [du niveau moyen de la mer] et une valeur de hauteur de franchissement de seuil [...]