English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
recreational dive planner [correct]; RDP [correct]
CONT: The RDP, as we know it today, was developed in 1987 and tested in 1988 by … a PADI dive master working with DSAT (Diving Science And Technology).
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
planificateur de plongée récréative [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce montant comprend le manuel de l'étudiant, le planificateur de plongée récréative […]