English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Special Forces (Military))
rapid deployment patrol [correct, NATO, standardized]; RDP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: rapid deployment patrol; RDP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces spéciales (Militaire))
patrouille de déploiement rapide [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; RDP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: patrouille de déploiement rapide; RDP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.