English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
rumen degradable protein [correct]; RDP [correct]; degradable intake protein [correct]; DIP [correct]; DIP
CONT: Rumen degradable protein (RDP) is protein that is easily degraded in the rumen making the nitrogen available for the microbes in the rumen.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
protéine dégradable dans le rumen [correct, feminine noun]